Pelargonium fothergillii Sweet ex J.Kern.
cited name:
Pelargonium fothergillii Sweet ex J.Kern.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 40: t. 469 (1816) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fothergillii
epithet recognized: fothergillii

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307169


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium fothergillii Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fothergillii Sweet ex J.Kern.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 40: t. 469 (1816) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nkfq7irm7dsv012vr1k3vqr4s2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:22:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568730146
SESSION unix time out: 1568730746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48