Pelargonium grenvilleae Harvey
cited name:
Pelargonium grenvilleae Harvey

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 43: t. 507 (1818) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grenvilleae
epithet recognized: grenvilleae

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307207


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum grenvilleae (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium grenvillei Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grenvilleae Harvey
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 43: t. 507 (1818) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pfesal0v30fjc1pjg0dvc0mjh7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:45:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569026727
SESSION unix time out: 1569027327
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026727
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38