Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 47: t. 557 (1819) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307257


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heracleiforme (Lodd.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum lobatum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium lobatum Burm.f.
  4. Pelargonium lobatum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 47: t. 557 (1819) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: krakhsnb73a5doa188ndj6jgr6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 02:50:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576288252
SESSION unix time out: 1576288852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113