Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 613 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307313


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 613 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvajr45ub6a2sjn1s4uqktq0p3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 08:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576050862
SESSION unix time out: 1576051462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576050862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40