Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 631 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: betulinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: betulinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307331

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium betulinum L.
  2. Pelargonium georgense Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 631 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7252rlb1jqud0lmdblo23o6jp5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:10:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563750647
SESSION unix time out: 1563751247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563750647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123