Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 632 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307332

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 632 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mv7d4b9hnhv8aq40hrv4hnfqe2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:52:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563267174
SESSION unix time out: 1563267774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563267174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163