Pelargonium rugosum Colvill ex G. Don var. var.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 58: t. 687 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307387

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium rugosum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rugosum Colvill ex G. Don var. var.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 58: t. 687 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7s0be076ti49fba8mu0gsu8ga6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:12:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566677579
SESSION unix time out: 1566678179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566677579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166