Pelargonium beaufortianum Pers.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 59: t. 698 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: beaufortianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: beaufortianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium beaufortiae Andrews
  2. Geranium beaufortianum (Pers.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium beaufortianum Pers.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 59: t. 698 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j3pfls3bf4fusdj5fgmufkt565
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:35:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568579752
SESSION unix time out: 1568580352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83