Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis
cited name:
Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 59: t. 702 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307402


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.
  2. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey
  3. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 59: t. 702 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j7ktfpdjaoeplr3c3hn7uicvi7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:41:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575747674
SESSION unix time out: 1575748274
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575747674
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179