Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. var. superbum
cited name:
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 59: t. 705 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307405


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. var. superbum
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 59: t. 705 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe42hao1ipgn3nrarbfn01l5s1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:31:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575876719
SESSION unix time out: 1575877319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208