Pelargonium echinatum Curtis var. saepeflorens

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 62: t. 742 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307442

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum echinatum (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium echinatum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis var. saepeflorens
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 62: t. 742 (1825) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aptntbdm5eugam3uoqp8m7g0n5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:38:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563752310
SESSION unix time out: 1563752910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123