Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 65: t. 775 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307475


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum quercifolium (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium terebinthinaceum Aiton ex Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 65: t. 775 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hj7t42507lc0f28caf8kq74qf6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:44:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569026667
SESSION unix time out: 1569027267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38