Pelargonium ardescens Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium ardescens Sweet

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 70: t. 837 (1827) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ardescens
epithet recognized: ardescens

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307538


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium ardescens Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ardescens Sweet
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 70: t. 837 (1827) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 34rrujm6tmjqg1d9876tcimmf7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:35:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568964923
SESSION unix time out: 1568965523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232