Erica massonii L.f.
cited name:
Erica massonii L.f.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 325-360, vol. 10: t. 356 (1796) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Ericeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: massonii
epithet recognized: massonii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3078


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erica acuminata Andrews
  2. Erica adjuvans Klotzsch
  3. Erica ambigua J.C.Wendl.
  4. Erica andrewsii Klotzsch
  5. Erica bibracteata Klotzsch
  6. Erica bucciniflora Sims
  7. Erica calamiformis Salisb.
  8. Erica calostoma Lodd.
  9. Erica carinata Lodd.
  10. Erica culcitiflora Salisb.
  11. Erica cylindrica Andrews
  12. Erica erosa Lodd.
  13. Erica gemmifera Lodd.
  14. Erica hybrida Benth.
  15. Erica lycopodiifolia Salisb.
  16. Erica magnifica Andrews
  17. Erica massonia Andrews
  18. Erica metuliflora Curtis
  19. Erica oblonga J.Forbes
  20. Erica pallida Lodd.
  21. Erica patersonioides J.Forbes
  22. Erica perspicua J.Forbes
  23. Erica perspicuoides J.Forbes
  24. Erica princeps Andrews
  25. Erica pseudovestita Benth.
  26. Erica quadrangularis Andrews
  27. Erica radiata Andrews
  28. Erica rigida Lodd.
  29. Erica rubercalyx Andrews
  30. Erica rubida Lodd.
  31. Erica rubrocalyx Gentilh. & Carruth.
  32. Erica rubrosepala Sweet
  33. Erica rugosa Andrews
  34. Erica spuria Andrews
  35. Erica stellifera Andrews
  36. Erica swainsonia Andrews
  37. Erica templea J.Lee ex Andrews
  38. Erica translucens Andrews
  39. Erica tubulosa J.C.Wendl.
  40. Erica undulata Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erica massonii L.f.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 325-360, vol. 10: t. 356 (1796) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 961umccf7vudbj8bujev5rb3c0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:08:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576422515
SESSION unix time out: 1576423115
time_left: 595
current unix time :1576422520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15