Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. hortensis [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. hortensis]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 28: t. 49 (1842) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. hortensis [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. hortensis]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 28: t. 49 (1842) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1a7hq3fu415gkrthj3d4ilk270
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 08:53:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576050825
SESSION unix time out: 1576051425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576050825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40