Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 488, fig. 681 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309313


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 488, fig. 681 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9pcl4ri8oa38s2e4p26uisbuk2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:16:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568949414
SESSION unix time out: 1568950014
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949414
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83