Viola odorata L. var. fraterna [as Viola hirta L. var. fraterna]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 44, fig. 95 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309794


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. fraterna [as Viola hirta L. var. fraterna]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 44, fig. 95 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f5ks06srk4g61ftbrfctho2mp6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571478862
SESSION unix time out: 1571479462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98