Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

W.J. Hooker, Genera filicum, t. 46B, fig. 7-9 (1838-1842) [Franz Bauer]

drawing: Franz Bauer
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310171


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
W.J. Hooker, Genera filicum, t. 46B, fig. 7-9 (1838-1842) [Franz Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 804jg3c28hrj82avpaj1ianur1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:08:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576390084
SESSION unix time out: 1576390684
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576390085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223