Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 298, fig. 1 (1849-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310662

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum quercifolium (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium terebinthinaceum Aiton ex Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 298, fig. 1 (1849-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k6945uih8nogpmrnh0hgrue830
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 21:46:19
SESSION unix time in : 1563911179
SESSION unix time out: 1563911779
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563911179
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101