Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 145-168, vol. 7: t. 160, fig. 2 (1837-1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311189


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 145-168, vol. 7: t. 160, fig. 2 (1837-1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ispg0md2rt9464hn2tmjbvqgu0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:04:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568761472
SESSION unix time out: 1568762072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568761472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150