Pelargonium tricolor Curt.
cited name:
Pelargonium tricolor Curt.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 289, fig. 4 (1849-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311578


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium violareum Jacq.
  2. Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricolor Curt.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 289-312, vol. 13: t. 289, fig. 4 (1849-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hmr2pn7e0inltaaqb0qo4sjjm0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:23:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575984232
SESSION unix time out: 1575984832
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40