Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
cited name:
Geranium tetragonum L.f.

J.P. de Clairville, Plantes et arbustes d’agrément; Auswahl von Pflanzen und Gesträuchen, (1791-1794)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311771


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
J.P. de Clairville, Plantes et arbustes d’agrément; Auswahl von Pflanzen und Gesträuchen, (1791-1794)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d14tlo8c0trs7lmgp11autfuk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:33:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568730804
SESSION unix time out: 1568731404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48