Pelargonium candicans Sprengel [as Pelargonium canariense Willd.]
cited name:
Pelargonium canariense Willd.

C.L. Willdenow, Hortus Berolinensis, p. 14, t. 17 (1806-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: candicans

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312579


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium canariense Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium candicans Sprengel [as Pelargonium canariense Willd.]
C.L. Willdenow, Hortus Berolinensis, p. 14, t. 17 (1806-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jr7gjldh9q770l7b0nr3k03l10
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:43:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575744235
SESSION unix time out: 1575744835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179