Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

D. Mc Donnald, Sweet scented flowers and fragant leaves, t. 7 (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=313124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
D. Mc Donnald, Sweet scented flowers and fragant leaves, t. 7 (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbokgi0e27onqt6rvdprogrpd1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:09:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575680960
SESSION unix time out: 1575681560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575680960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226