Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

D. Mc Donnald, Sweet scented flowers and fragant leaves, t. 7 (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=313124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
D. Mc Donnald, Sweet scented flowers and fragant leaves, t. 7 (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2e1nur1ammivl89ukabp8eq4d5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:03:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574013793
SESSION unix time out: 1574014393
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013793
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199