Pelargonium echinatum Curtis

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 289-324, vol. 9: t. 309 (1795) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3133

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum echinatum (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium echinatum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 289-324, vol. 9: t. 309 (1795) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsdif1o6edhpfgl6fhfvnj5d91
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:12:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566803539
SESSION unix time out: 1566804139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107