Pelargonium ceratophyllum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium ceratophyllum L’Hérit.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 289-324, vol. 9: t. 315 (1795) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ceratophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ceratophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3134


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium hospitans Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ceratophyllum L’Hérit.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 289-324, vol. 9: t. 315 (1795) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usor5bf5djsrmita3pkdlgomf1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:30:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568730621
SESSION unix time out: 1568731221
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730621
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48