Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 47 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 47 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q93rc1qugmn1qdd3rah0vhed93
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:52:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573725122
SESSION unix time out: 1573725722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573725122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123