Viola odorata L. var. hort.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [J. Guillot]

drawing: J. Guillot
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315217


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. hort.
Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [J. Guillot]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6o3vncc85duki6otdjpot4qh10
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:04:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571479444
SESSION unix time out: 1571480044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98