Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1jvc3hq5496q20t1p8dsbp1uk2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 09:16:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571642209
SESSION unix time out: 1571642809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571642209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45