Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
cited name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Forsythieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suspensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suspensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315767


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Forsythia fortunei Lindl.
  2. Forsythia giraldiana (Rehder) C.S.Niu
  3. Forsythia sieboldii (Zabel) Dippel
  4. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  5. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  6. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  7. Forsythia suspensa (Lindl.) Rehder
  8. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  9. Forsythia suspensa Koehne
  10. Forsythia suspensa Rehder
  11. Forsythia suspensa (Rehder) Lingelsh.
  12. Forsythia suspensa Zabel
  13. Forsythia suspensa Butz. ex Rehder
  14. Ligustrum suspensum Thunb.
  15. Syringa suspensa Thunb.
  16. Lilac perpensa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 33: (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bc35g3grmtejpfb2508kumc535
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 00:53:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568760811
SESSION unix time out: 1568761411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568760811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150