Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Eugénie Mezard [as Geranium zonale L. var. Eugénie Mezard]
cited name:
Geranium zonale L.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 35: (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315857


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. Eugénie Mezard [as Geranium zonale L. var. Eugénie Mezard]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 35: (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m81nhf6b2hit286640d23dsop3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:10:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575879037
SESSION unix time out: 1575879637
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575879038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208