Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer]
cited name:
Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 37: (1865)

drawing:
engraving: A. Lefèvre

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanckii
epithet recognized: enneacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dubius Engelm.
  2. Cereus enneacanthus Engelm.
  3. Cereus merkeri (Hildm.) A. Berger
  4. Echinocereus dubius (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus enneacanthus W.O.Moore
  7. Echinocereus merkeri Hildm. ex Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sarissophorus Britton & Rose
  9. Echinocereus uehri Blanc ex F.Haage
  10. Echinocereus uspenskii F.Haage

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 37: (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j9dn578739td0v2lsnv40qhit5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574473798
SESSION unix time out: 1574474398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140