Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto [as Echinopsis scopa Carrière]
cited name:
Echinopsis scopa Carrière

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 47: (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316346


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto [as Echinopsis scopa Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 47: (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6q35dajghpsfv3rthtp09vd8v6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:38:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575934724
SESSION unix time out: 1575935324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169