Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 48: p. 13, fig. 1,2 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiplex
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 48: p. 13, fig. 1,2 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: monokl85s84o1bvjji9n68l127
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:41:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575916891
SESSION unix time out: 1575917491
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575916891
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89