Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 62: p. 86, fig. 23 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317147


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 62: p. 86, fig. 23 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k0kp1504t5ccleavhijtj94fk5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:51:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576090309
SESSION unix time out: 1576090909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36