Geraniospermum grandiflorum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium grandiflorum Andrews]

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 62: (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317148

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grandiflorum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum grandiflorum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium grandiflorum Andrews]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 62: (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jm7rhukbe4fgou9f1pna45kim0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:34:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566804870
SESSION unix time out: 1566805470
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804870
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107