Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 65: (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317343

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 65: (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8e4kn632nf7v4354lbbt48asu6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:50:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566679829
SESSION unix time out: 1566680429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166