Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 65: (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317344

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 65: (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3lj01601neo5l04us0nrhknh35
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:02:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566676941
SESSION unix time out: 1566677541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166