Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 66: (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum variegatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium glabrum Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 66: (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jg5017bkurh9qb8f5becj1u2c6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:47:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568980049
SESSION unix time out: 1568980649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130