Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. pelargonium zonale
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 84: (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318259


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. pelargonium zonale
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 84: (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ucpdc4h4a3ea7jj4ikjl7p2f86
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:29:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568968165
SESSION unix time out: 1568968765
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568968165
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232