Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus giganteus Engelm.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [3], vol. 26: p. 343, fig. 20 (1854) [...]

drawing: ...
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, [3], vol. 26: p. 343, fig. 20 (1854) [...]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1al4htbhjupv1asqqgirnn21l6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 08:47:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574408834
SESSION unix time out: 1574409434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574408834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142