Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire]
cited name:
Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 61: p. 568, fig. 139.2 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: senilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318917


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bradypus Lehm.
  2. Cactus senilis Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus senilis (Mathsson) P.V.Heath
  4. Cephalocereus senilis P.V.Heath
  5. Cereus bradypus (Lehm.) Steudel
  6. Cereus senilis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  7. Echinocactus senilis (Haw.) Beaton
  8. Echinocactus staplesiae Tate
  9. Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire
  10. Pilocereus senilis Mathsson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff. [as Pilocereus senilis (Haw.) Lemaire]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 61: p. 568, fig. 139.2 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0chv6vi1d2gjautpgqnpaipl92
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:01:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576184482
SESSION unix time out: 1576185082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576184482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182