Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 2: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0cdvlm9k2jge6lohfobukscv61
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:26:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571185583
SESSION unix time out: 1571186183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571185583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168