Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 114 (1896-1899) [C.F. Schmidt]

drawing: C.F. Schmidt
engraving: C.F. Schmidt

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Glascow University Library, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322203


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 114 (1896-1899) [C.F. Schmidt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3nmql6ukb6isc4gp5npm0l49c2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 06:10:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568952625
SESSION unix time out: 1568953225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568952625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83