Dorstenia turnerifolia Fischer & C. Meyer [as Dorstenia argentata Hook.f.]
cited name:
Dorstenia argentata Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5748-5812, vol. 95 [ser. 3, vol. 25]: t. 5795 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turnerifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia argentata Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia turnerifolia Fischer & C. Meyer [as Dorstenia argentata Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5748-5812, vol. 95 [ser. 3, vol. 25]: t. 5795 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajm9kole52p9nn2db78mb70ne1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:54:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575744874
SESSION unix time out: 1575745474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179