Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don var. splendens [as Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp. var. splendens]
cited name:
Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 10: t. 321 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crenatus Lindl.
  2. Epiphyllum caulorhizum (Lemaire) G. Don
  3. Epiphyllum cooperi Clover
  4. Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) Kelsey & Dayton
  5. Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don var. splendens [as Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp. var. splendens]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 10: t. 321 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 38pebi89bhqr9ks6pd71kn63n2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:32:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576495926
SESSION unix time out: 1576496526
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576495926
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36