Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. 1. Satory; 2. Freund Ruck
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 17: t. 565 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324732


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. 1. Satory; 2. Freund Ruck
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 17: t. 565 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v6giteeghedf7o07sm1e6m1lp3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:11:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569028270
SESSION unix time out: 1569028870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569028270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38