Echinocactus napinus Phil.
cited name:
Echinocactus napinus Phil.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 21: t. 721, fig. 1 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: napinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324899


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thelocephala napina (Phil.) Y.Itô

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus napinus Phil.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 21: t. 721, fig. 1 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pavm2bs3gitlffapnot6j5vve5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:09:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575914963
SESSION unix time out: 1575915563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575914963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89