Cereus aethiops Haw. [as Cereus landbeckii Phil. ex Regel]
cited name:
Cereus landbeckii Phil. ex Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 832 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: landbeckii
epithet recognized: aethiops

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325071


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus aethiops (Phil.) Backeb.
  2. Cereus aethiops (Schumann) Backeb.
  3. Cereus azureus Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  4. Cereus azureus (Lehm.) Dams
  5. Cereus chalibaeus Salm-Dyck
  6. Cereus coerulescens (Phil.) Schumann
  7. Cereus coerulescens (Phil.) Schelle
  8. Cereus coerulescens Schumann
  9. Cereus coerulescens (Schumann) Schelle
  10. Cereus landbeckii Phil. ex Regel
  11. Cereus seidelii Lehm. ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus aethiops Haw. [as Cereus landbeckii Phil. ex Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 832 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fmcv0661ortdih1cgtdnhti0e3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 01:39:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571787594
SESSION unix time out: 1571788194
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571787594
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108